Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Jul 15Jul NAVJun 15YTD2014Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.56%121.38-1.40%2.89%1.41%2.04%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.26%89.54-1.00%2.75%0.30%-1.45%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-3.06%80.99-1.55%-6.86%-5.45%-2.74%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA1.40%119.14-3.13%2.40%10.15%2.34%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets-1.74%110.36-2.21%1.92%-0.58%1.31%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.78%100.69-0.45%2.76%0.61%0.09%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven-0.29%104.83-1.15%2.42%-1.65%0.62%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.29%116.96-0.67%1.06%0.99%2.09%
UCITS Alternative Index FX1.13%93.37-1.39%0.40%0.99%-0.90%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity0.98%117.97-1.35%5.53%1.37%2.20%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.72%108.42-1.79%2.17%1.71%1.07%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.93%115.83-1.39%2.65%1.79%1.96%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.45%117.85-0.44%1.43%-1.06%2.19%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2015 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.